logo







A1 List of Judges
A2 List of Judges
A3 List of Judges
B list of Judges
C List of Judges
Judges Competency Framework

This List names the persons who the Boxer Breed Council would support to award Challenge Certificates, but who, as yet have not been approved by The Kennel Club. Those names in bold type are approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in other Breeds.
 

To Download a Microsoft Word Copy of the A3 list Click Here

 

NAME

TITLE & INITIALS
ADDRESS
PHONE NUMBER
YEAR OF FIRST APPOINTMENT WHEN APPROVED
Adam Mrs L
(Carkennar)
Bothkennar Road, Carronshore, By Falkirk, Stirlingshire, FK2 8HS 01324 558560  
Bee Mrs A
(Beeann
Brownhill Cottage Kennels, West Benhar Road, Harthill
North Lan.
ML7 5TG
01501 752229  
Breakspear Mrs C
(Porth)
The Bungalow, Crouch Farm, Highworth, Wiltshire, SN6 7QS 01793 766720
Brooks Miss S L
(Jinnybrux)
Jinnybrux Bungalow, Alford Road, Mablethorpe, Lincs, LN12 1PX 01507 472156  
Burnett Mrs S
(Sushe)
Grove House, Prince Albert Rd, Regents Park, London, NW8 7RN 0207722 7366 or 07768808152  
Clayfoth Miss L
(Tyslee)
2 Redhill Avenue, Glasshoughton, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 4QH 07923866851  
Cobb Mrs J
(Topauly)
Flat 24, Downing Court, Churchill Close,Titchfield Common, Fareham, PO14 4RZ 07539695851  
Fitzgerald Mrs S
(Mydaz)
The Charlton,  Fishpool Hill, Bentry Bristol BS10 6SW 01173826435  
Friend-Rees Mrs C
(Amical)
Lynwood House, Brynna Road, Nr Pencoed, Bridgend,
Mid Glam, CF35 6PD
01656 865919  
Gordon Mr M
(Rustibee)
5 Windsor Terrace, Whitley Bay, Northumberland
NE26 2NS
0191 2809177 17 BOTH
Jessup Mr K
(Corsky)
28 Frontfield Crescent, Southway, Plymouth
PL6 6RY
01752 309490  
Hobson Mrs K 6 Wheeldale, Oldham, Lancashire, OL4 3AX 0161 290 1314  
Huxley Mrs A
(Blixen)
4 Green Lane, Wardle, Nantwich, Cheshire 01270 528336  
Kinsey Mr R
(Kitarn)
The Cottage, Swineshead Bridge, Lincs, PE20 3PT 01205 820010
07809 211135

 
Lock Miss C
(Clarricks)

14 Moultain Hil, Swanley, Kent BR8 8BS 01322 615702  
Mair Miss S
(Glenauld)
Glenauld, Hamilton Road, Strathaven ML10 6SZ 01357 520376 17 BOTH
Mullis Mr G
(Idleforde)
6 Sperry Close, Selston, Notts, NG16 6BS 01773 779864  
Mullis Mrs S
(Idleforde)
6 Sperry Close, Selston, Notts, NG16 6BS 01283 223698  
Oldham Mr R
(Towmena)
Manna House, 8 Mansfield Road, Creswell, Worksop,
Notts, S80 4AA
01909 722141  
Patterson Mr W 160 Norton Avenue, Stockton on Tees, Cleveland,
TS20 2JX
07804281072  
Postance Mrs C
(Manic)
47 Chestnut Road, Leamore, Walsall, WS3 1BE 07960 168447  
Rose Mrs M
(Bannside)
8 Usher Drive, Banbury, Oxon OX16 1AJ 07972146746  
Singer Mr P
(Rushingwell)
9 Dereham Terrace, Stakeford, Choppington, Northumberland, NE62 5UR 01670 819172  
Turner Mrs K
(Holzar)
287 Chapel Lane, Coppull, Chroley, Lancs. 01257 791442  
Vearncombe Mrs M
(Ruption)
Cloverdale, Bristol Road, Rooksbridge, Somerset, BS26 2TE 01934 751160  
Web Design by Stewart Copeland